Privacy

Information about our Organization and Web site

Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of an organisation like Simply Supper Ltd. . We are based in Canada .

Our principal activity is: Retail Food Sales

Our privacy policy covers Simply Supper Ltd. and its Web site:

Organisation Name: Simply Supper Ltd.
Address: #1, 2305 Rabbit Hill Road
City, Zip: Edmonton , T6R 3L6
State: Alberta
Country: Canada
Controller: Monita Chapman 
Web Sites(s): www.simplysupper.ca

 

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access

You can access our Web site home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.

The services and links of our Web site

Our Web site does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.

Our Web site does not include links to third party Web service providers.

Automatic Collection of Information

We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

We do not use cookies to store personal data nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals.

Data Collection and Purpose Specification

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services.

We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

To access the table of personal data collected and purposes for which they are used, please click here

We do not collect or use personal data for any purpose other than that indicated in the table below.

If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose, we offer you the means to consent to this new purpose: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Children's Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children.

We take specific steps to protect the privacy of children by:

  • giving parents the option to consent to the collection and use of the child's personal data for our internal use and use of the child's personal data for the disclosure to third parties.

 

We do not provide information about our personal data practices in relation to children on our home page, or at those sites on our Web site where we collect personal data.

Disclosure and Visitor Choice

We do not disclose your personal data to our subsidiaries or other organisations.

Confidentiality / Security

We give you the option of using a secure transmission method to send us the following types of personal data:

  • identifiers (such as credit card details, Web site password)

 

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:

  • unauthorised access
  • improper use or disclosure
  • unauthorised modification
  • unlawful destruction or accidental loss

 

All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data.

We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to Provincial or Federal authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

Access to the personal data we may hold about you

You can ask us, by:

  • sending an email ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

whether we are keeping personal data about you.

 

Upon request, which you can indicate by:

  • sending an email ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

We will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you, within a week. - although we may before require proof of your identity -. We will provide the information without any charge.

 

We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:

  • rectified or amended

 

We reserve the right to refuse to provide our visitors with a copy of their personal data, but will give reasons for our refusal.

We do, however, allow you to challenge our decision to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.

Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the following instrument: The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act - Canada    

There are no global or regional regulatory or self-regulatory schemes applicable to our web site or organisation.

We cannot demonstrate that our privacy policy accords with the privacy instrument.

Privacy Support

If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact:

   
Name/designation : Monita Chapman
Department :  
Address : #1, 2305 Rabbit Hill Road
Phone Number : (780) 433-6958
Fax Number :  
Email address : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
URL :  

 

We do not recommend another means by which visitors' concerns may be addressed.

 

TABLE of personal data collected and purposes for which they are used

Primary personal data/Business information

 

x volunteered by each visitor
- collected from public records or bodies
- collected from private organisations

 

Primary personal data

Technical administration of the Web site Research &development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Name

x

-

x

-

-

Gender

-

-

-

-

-

Address

x

-

x

-

-

E-mail address

x

-

x

-

-

Phone/Fax number

x

-

x

-

-

other (describe)

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

Business Information

Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Employer/organisation

-

-

-

-

-

Job title

-

-

-

-

-

Address

-

-

-

-

-

E-mail address

-

-

-

-

-

Phone/Fax number

-

-

-

-

-

other (describe)

-

-

-

-

-

 

 Other personal details and profiling data

- volunteered by each visitor
- collected from public records or bodies
- collected from private organisations

 

 
Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Personal details

-

-

-

-

-

Physical description

-

-

-

-

-

Family characteristics

-

-

-

-

-

Education and skills

-

-

-

-

-

Life style or personal tastes

-

-

-

-

-

Financial resources

-

-

-

-

-

other (describe)

-

-

-

-

-

  

Identifiers

x volunteered by each visitor
- collected from public records or bodies
- collected from private organisations

  

 
Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
On-line identifiers

x

-

x

-

-

Financial identifiers

-

-

-

-

-

identifiers assigned by Public bodies

-

-

-

-

-

Biometrics identifiers

-

-

-

-

-

other (describe)

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

Specific Data

- volunteered by each visitor
- collected from public records or bodies
- collected from private organisations

 

 
Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Racial or ethnic origin

-

-

-

-

-

Political opinions

-

-

-

-

-

Religious or philosophical beliefs

-

-

-

-

-

Trade union membership

-

-

-

-

-

Health/Medical data

-

-

-

-

-

Sex life

-

-

-

-

-

Police/Justice data such as civil/criminal actions brought by or against the visitor

-

-

-

-

-

other (describe)

-

-

-

-

-

 

© 2014 supplysupper.ca / all rights reserved. site designed by aviontechnology.net